Caron 6010 DC Bench-model Environmental Chamber

Used Lab Equipment Warranty Condition: Used Will be thoroughly tested and serviced
6 MONTH IN SHOP WARRANTY
Alternate Names:
Humidity Chamber, Test Chamber
Stock #:
38399
Status:
1 Available In Stock (request a quote)
Dimensions (approx.):
23"W x 27"D x 29"H (inside)
43"W x 47"D x 35"H (outside)
Electrical:
115 Volts, 60 Hz, 16A
Product Description Environmental Test Chambers precisely control temperature and humidity for ultra-reliable stability testing. Chambers include energy efficient components and unique earth friendly technical innovations, which lower operating costs. The 115V unit will plug into a standard laboratory outlet.
It offers wide temperature and humidity ranges, making it ideal for pharmaceutical stability drug testing. Environmental Test Chambers are ideal for numerous other applications, such as shelf life studies, stability and package testing, and temperature and humidity elevation studies.
Chamber is 10cu.ft and has one access port.
Temperature range: 5 to 70°C (41 to 158°F)
Humidity Range: 20 to 98% RH

*** This DC model is equipped with a Heatless Dryer package, which allows RH to be controlled to as low as 2% at higher temperatures. The dryer runs on clean oil-free compressed air; 5 SCFM/300 SCFH at 90-100 psi is needed. The dryer is provided as-is, tested as best we can without proper compressor ***

Categories

Analytical Instruments / Chemistry lab apparatus
chromatographs, calorimeters, evaporators, fluorometers, hydrogenators, osmometers, polarimeters, spectrophotometers, titrators, meters for pH / conductivity / dissolved solids / ORP ... and much more...

Biology / Microbiology laboratory apparatus
bioreactors, cell disrupters, cell harvesters, cryostats, digesters, freeze-dryers / lyophilizers, growth chambers, homogenizers, hybridization, incubators, microscopes, osmometers, spiral platers, sterilizers ... and much more ...

General Use laboratory apparatus
balances, baths, blenders, centrifuges, chart recorders, freezers, fume hoods, furnaces, glassware washers, glove boxes, mixers, moisture testing, ovens, pumps, shakers, vacuum equipment, water purification ... and much more ...

Medical / Clinical laboratory apparatus
anaerobic incubators, autoclaves, blood testing, cell counters, CO2 incubators, cryostats, electrolyte analyzers, electrophoresis, glove boxes, microtomes, sterilizers, ... and much more ...

Petroleum Products and Biofuel lab apparatus
baths, calorimeters, color measurement, density meters, flash point, hydrogenators, oil testing, penetrometers, surface tension, vapor pressure, viscometers and rheometers, ... and much more ...

Pharmaceutical laboratory apparatus
stability chambers, tablet disintegration, tablet dissolution, tablet hardness, V-blenders, ... and much more ...

Materials Testing / Physical Properties / Metallurgical lab apparatus
abrasion, color measurement, environmental chambers, gloss / reflectance, hardness, impact testers, melt point, particle size, paint testers, penetrometers, sieve shakers, tensile strength, viscometers ... and much more ...